Trestleboard

Meeting Schedule  2018 1st Masonic District School of Instruction

School starts @ 7PM, Manheim Lodge No. 587, 30 South Linden Street, Manheim, PA 17545

MAY 21 First Degree Columbia Lodge No.286

AUG 27 Questions/Answers Session

SEP 24 Exam Visitor-Funeral Service Ashara-Casiphia Lodge No. 551

OCT 1* Business of the Lodge Lamberton Lodge No. 476

OCT  22 Open Installation of Officers Manheim Lodge No. 587

NOV 19 Open Installation of Officers Ephrata Lodge No. 665

Asterisk * scheduled visits Paul A. Sutcliffe, Jr., P.M. Regional Instructor, Region 2                                               

Bro.Jeffrey  S. Moyer P.M. Principal Instructor

Bro.Josh D.Parmer P.M Asst Principal

Bro.Jason Martin P.M. Asst Principal

Bro. Todd Benicas  Asst Principal

Bro. Scott Koon  P.M. Asst Principal

Bro.Bruce H. Jackson P.M. Financial Secretary

Bro. Frank Roschel Asst Secretary

Bro. Raymond P. Griener P.M. Emeritus Principal

Bro. Herbert K. Swisher P.M. Emeritus Principal

Bro. Doug Wiker  P.M. Emeritus Principal

Bro. Gerald R. Reese P.M. Emeritus Principal

Bro. Ronald B. Carson P.M. Emeritus Principal


District Deputy Grand Master Visitation Schedule 2018

May 21, 2018 Abrahm C. Treichler Lodge No. 682 7:00

June 13, 2018 Lodge No.  43 7:30

June 21, 2018 Mount Lebanon Lodge No.226 7:00


2018 Open House Schedule

Mt  Olivet Lodge No.704-Mt Lebanon Lodge No. 22Saturday, August 4  9AM-3PM

Ashara-Casphia Lodge No.551-Columbia Lodge No.286 Saturday, August 18  9AM-3PM

Ephrata Lodge No.665 Saturday, September 29  9AM-3PM

Abraham C Treichler Lodge No.682 Saturday, September 29 9AM-3PM

Manheim Lodge No.587 Saturday, August 4  9AM-3PM 

Charles M Howell Lodge No.496 Saturday, October 27 9AM-3PM


York Rite

Chapter No. 43, Royal Arch Masons
Meets 3rd Thursdays at 7:30 PM
Lancaster Masonic Center
213 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Contact: Joshua D. Parmer 

Weidle Chapter No. 197, Royal Arch Masons
Meets 1st Tuesdays at 7:30 PM
Lebanon Masonic Center
499 S. 14th Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Contact: William S. Arnold

Corinthian Chapter No. 224, Royal Arch Masons
Meets 2nd Tuesdays at 7:00 PM
Masonic Village at Elizabethtown
1 Masonic Drive
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: Dennis D. O’Connor

Goodwin Council No. 19, Royal and Select Masons
Meets 3rd Wednesdays at 7:30 PM
Lancaster Masonic Center
213 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Contact: Seth C. Anthony

Lebanon Council No. 27, Royal and Select Masons
Meets 3rd Tuesdays at 7:30 PM
Lebanon Masonic Center
499 S. 14th Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Contact: William S. Arnold

Lancaster Commandery No. 13, Knights Templar
Meets Quarterly on 4th Thursdays at 7:30 PM
Lancaster Masonic Center
213 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Contact: Russell W. Baker

Hermit Commandery No. 24, Knights Templar
Meets 2nd Thursdays at 7:30 PM
Lebanon Masonic Center
499 S. 14th Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Contact: Mark G. Mattern

Scottish Rite



Lancaster Lodge of Perfection
Meets 3rd Tuesdays at 7:30 PM (except December, June, July, & August)
Lancaster Masonic Center
213 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Contact: Bruce H. Jackson

Lancaster County Scottish Rite Club
Meeting times and locations vary.
Contact: Peter W. Null

Greater Lebanon Area Scottish Rite Club
Meeting times and locations vary.
Contact: Thomas J. Weist

Social Organizations

Quittapahilla Forest No. 25, Tall Cedars of Lebanon
Meeting times vary.
Quittie Woods
450 Grubb Ave.
Lebanon, PA 17046
Contact: Howard W. Buch, Jr.

Lancaster Forest No. 27, Tall Cedars of Lebanon
Meets 4th Tuesdays at 6:00 PM
4 Seasons Complex
949 Church St.
Landisville, PA 17538
Contact: Ralph Ella, Jr. 

Lancaster County Shrine Club
Meeting times and locations vary.
Contact: William Horn

Lebanon County Shrine Club
Meeting times and locations vary.
Contact: E. Jere Snavely

Masonic Villages Shrine Club
Meets 3rd Tuesdays at 8:30 AM
Masonic Conference Center at Patton Campus
1244 Bainbridge Road
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: Richard Reber 

Ubar Grotto, Mystic Order of the Veiled Prophets of the Enchanted Realm
Meets 4th Sundays at 7:00 PM
Meeting locations vary
Contact: Jay M. Laser 

Donegal Club No. 686, High Twelve International
Meets 1st Mondays at 12:00 PM
Masonic Conference Center at Patton Campus
1244 Bainbridge Road
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: Richard Reber 

James Buchanan Chapter No. 687, High Twelve International
Meets 1st Thursdays at 12:00 PM
Knight & Day Diner
3140 Lititz Pike
Lititz, PA 17543
Contact: Robert R. Mower, Jr.

Women’s Organizations

Lebanon Chapter No. 115, Order of the Eastern Star
Meets 2nd Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
Lebanon Masonic Center
499 S. 14th Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Contact: Kathy Murphy

Columbia Chapter No. 366, Order of the Eastern Star
Meets 2nd Mondays at 7:30 PM
Wrightsville Masonic Temple
25 Cool Creek Road
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Contact: Barbara Boyer

Elizabethtown Chapter No. 407, Order of the Eastern Star
Meets 1st Thursdays at 7:00 PM
Masonic Village at Elizabethtown
1 Masonic Drive
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: Ann Berger

Donegal Chapter No. 422, Order of the Eastern Star
Meets 2nd Thursdays at 7:30 PM
Donegal Masonic Center
710 Anderson Ferry Road
Mount Joy, PA 17552
Contact: Elaine Witman

Lititz Springs Chapter No. 499, Order of the Eastern Star
Meets 4th Thursdays at 7:30 PM
Manheim Masonic Lodge
20 S. Linden Street
Manheim, PA 17545
Contact: Darlene Bechtel 

Lancaster Court No. 70, Order of the Amaranth
Meets 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM
Lancaster Masonic Center
213 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Contact: Nancy Kleinfelter

Victory Court No. 149, Order of the Amaranth
Meets 3rd Tuesdays at 7:00 PM
Masonic Village at Elizabethtown
1 Masonic Drive
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: Ethel Cunningham

Masonic Youth Groups

Elizabethtown Chapter, Order of DeMolay
Meets 1st and 3rd Sundays at 4:00 PM
Masonic Villages at Elizabethtown
1 Masonic Drive
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: David W. Berry 

2018 Meeting Dates…4/8-4/15-5/6-5/20-6/3-6/17-7/8-8/12-9/9-9/16                                    10/7-10/21-11/4-11/18-12/2-12/16

Bethel No. 7, Job’s Daughters International
Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 7:00 PM
Manheim Masonic Lodge
20 S. Linden Street
Manheim, PA 17545
Contact: Jessica Snyder

Bethel No. 15, Job’s Daughters International
Meets 2nd and 4th Mondays at 7:00 PM
Masonic Conference Center at Patton Campus
1244 Bainbridge Road
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: Renee Kline 

2018 Meeting Dates…3/26-4/9-4/23-5/14-5/28-6/11-6/25-9/10-9/24                                    10/8-10/22-11/12-11/26-12/10


Buds Pledge Group, Order of the Rainbow for Girls
Meets 3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Donegal Masonic Center
710 Anderson Ferry Road
Mount Joy, PA 17552
Contact: Amy Nace

2018 Meetings Dates…4/25-5/23-6/27-9/26-10/24-11/28-12/26

Comments are closed.