Trestleboard

2019 1st Masonic District School of Instruction Meeting Schedule  

School starts @ 7PM, Manheim Lodge No. 587, 30 South Linden Street, Manheim, PA 17545 Info coming Soon

  • asterisk * scheduled visits Paul A. Sutcliffe, Jr., P.M. Regional Instructor, Region 2                                               
  • Bro.Jeffrey  S. Moyer P.M. Principal Instructor
  • Bro.Josh D.Parmer P.M Asst Principal
  • Bro.Jason Martin P.M. Asst Principal
  • Bro. Todd Benicas  Asst Principal
  • Bro. Scott Koon  P.M. Asst Principal
  • Bro.Bruce H. Jackson P.M. Financial Secretary
  • Bro. Frank Roschel Asst Secretary
  • Bro. Raymond P. Griener P.M. Emeritus Principal
  • Bro. Herbert K. Swisher P.M. Emeritus Principal
  • Bro. Doug Wiker  P.M. Emeritus Principal
  • Bro. Gerald R. Reese P.M. Emeritus Principal
  • Bro. Ronald B. Carson P.M. Emeritus Principal

2019 Open House Schedule 


DDGM Official Visitations 2019

April 9, 2019                   Ephrata Lodge No. 665                                 7:00

April 23, 2019                 Ashara-Casiphia Lodge No.551                    7:00

May 7, 2019                    Lamberton lodge No. 476                               7:30

May 13, 2019                   Mount Olivet Lodge No. 704                          7:30                             

June 12, 2019                  Lodge No.  43                                                7:30

Sept 18, 2019                  Mount Lebanon Lodge No.226                     7:00


York Rite

Chapter No. 43, Royal Arch Masons
Meets 3rd Thursdays at 7:30 PM
Lancaster Masonic Center
213 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Contact: Joshua D. Parmer 

Weidle Chapter No. 197, Royal Arch Masons
Meets 1st Tuesdays at 7:30 PM
Lebanon Masonic Center
499 S. 14th Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Contact: William S. Arnold

Corinthian Chapter No. 224, Royal Arch Masons
Meets 2nd Tuesdays at 7:00 PM
Masonic Village at Elizabethtown
1 Masonic Drive
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: Dennis D. O’Connor

Goodwin Council No. 19, Royal and Select Masons
Meets 3rd Wednesdays at 7:30 PM
Lancaster Masonic Center
213 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Contact: Seth C. Anthony

Lebanon Council No. 27, Royal and Select Masons
Meets 3rd Tuesdays at 7:30 PM
Lebanon Masonic Center
499 S. 14th Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Contact: William S. Arnold

Lancaster Commandery No. 13, Knights Templar
Meets Quarterly on 4th Thursdays at 7:30 PM
Lancaster Masonic Center
213 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Contact: Russell W. Baker

Hermit Commandery No. 24, Knights Templar
Meets 2nd Thursdays at 7:30 PM
Lebanon Masonic Center
499 S. 14th Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Contact: Mark G. Mattern


Scottish Rite


Lancaster Lodge of Perfection
Meets 3rd Tuesdays at 7:30 PM (except December, June, July, & August)
Lancaster Masonic Center
213 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Contact: Bruce H. Jackson

Lancaster County Scottish Rite Club
Meeting times and locations vary.
Contact: Peter W. Null

Greater Lebanon Area Scottish Rite Club
Meeting times and locations vary.
Contact: Thomas J. Weist


Social Organizations

Quittapahilla Forest No. 25, Tall Cedars of Lebanon
Meeting times vary.
Quittie Woods
450 Grubb Ave.
Lebanon, PA 17046
Contact: Howard W. Buch, Jr.

Lancaster Forest No. 27, Tall Cedars of Lebanon
Meets 4th Tuesdays at 6:00 PM
4 Seasons Complex
949 Church St.
Landisville, PA 17538
Contact: Ralph Ella, Jr. 

Lancaster County Shrine Club
Meeting times and locations vary.
Contact: William Horn

Lebanon County Shrine Club
Meeting times and locations vary.
Contact: E. Jere Snavely

Masonic Villages Shrine Club
Meets 3rd Tuesdays at 8:30 AM
Masonic Conference Center at Patton Campus
1244 Bainbridge Road
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: Richard Reber 

Ubar Grotto, Mystic Order of the Veiled Prophets of the Enchanted Realm
Meets 4th Sundays at 7:00 PM
Meeting locations vary
Contact: Jay M. Laser 

Donegal Club No. 686, High Twelve International
Meets 1st Mondays at 12:00 PM
Masonic Conference Center at Patton Campus
1244 Bainbridge Road
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: Richard Reber 

James Buchanan Chapter No. 687, High Twelve International
Meets 1st Thursdays at 12:00 PM
Knight & Day Diner
3140 Lititz Pike
Lititz, PA 17543
Contact: Robert R. Mower, Jr.


Women’s Organizations

Lebanon Chapter No. 115, Order of the Eastern Star
Meets 2nd Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
Lebanon Masonic Center
499 S. 14th Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Contact: Kathy Murphy

Columbia Chapter No. 366, Order of the Eastern Star
Meets 2nd Mondays at 7:30 PM
Wrightsville Masonic Temple
25 Cool Creek Road
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Contact: Barbara Boyer

Elizabethtown Chapter No. 407, Order of the Eastern Star
Meets 1st Thursdays at 7:00 PM
Masonic Village at Elizabethtown
1 Masonic Drive
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: Ann Berger

Donegal Chapter No. 422, Order of the Eastern Star
Meets 2nd Thursdays at 7:30 PM
Donegal Masonic Center
710 Anderson Ferry Road
Mount Joy, PA 17552
Contact: Elaine Witman

Lititz Springs Chapter No. 499, Order of the Eastern Star
Meets 4th Thursdays at 7:30 PM
Manheim Masonic Lodge
20 S. Linden Street
Manheim, PA 17545
Contact: Darlene Bechtel 

Lancaster Court No. 70, Order of the Amaranth
Meets 2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM
Lancaster Masonic Center
213 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Contact: Nancy Kleinfelter

Victory Court No. 149, Order of the Amaranth
Meets 3rd Tuesdays at 7:00 PM
Masonic Village at Elizabethtown
1 Masonic Drive
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: Ethel Cunningham


Masonic Youth Groups

Elizabethtown Chapter, Order of DeMolay
Meets 1st and 3rd Sundays at 4:00 PM
Masonic Villages at Elizabethtown
1 Masonic Drive
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: David W. Berry 

Bethel No. 7, Job’s Daughters International
Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 7:00 PM
Manheim Masonic Lodge
20 S. Linden Street
Manheim, PA 17545
Contact: Jessica Snyder

Bethel No. 15, Job’s Daughters International
Meets 2nd and 4th Mondays at 7:00 PM
Masonic Conference Center at Patton Campus
1244 Bainbridge Road
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Contact: Renee Kline 


Buds Pledge Group, Order of the Rainbow for Girls
Meets 3rd Thursdays at 6:30 PM
Donegal Masonic Center
710 Anderson Ferry Road
Mount Joy, PA 17552
Contact: Amy Nace

Comments are closed.